MARLBOROUGH – Assabet Valley Regional Technical High School has announced the honor roll for its second term in the 2021-2022 school year.
Grade 12, Highest Honors
Hudson:
Saige Roach
Kelsey True
Marlborough:
Bailee Benevelli
Omavuaye Ighovoyivwi
Northborough:
Paul Alfonso
Rose Heller
Claire Helwig
Shrewsbury:
Malorie Baldinger
Joel Carey
Brian Pinho
Grade 11, Highest Honors:
Hudson:
Keegan Antelman
Krista Avila
Keegan Cabral
Lucas Cerqueira
Rachele Connor
Camille Graffeo
Jennifer Martinez Paz
Selena Melo
Marlborough:
Erin Dwinells
Naiyalize Feliciano
Alec Gentile-Magoon
Thais Lopes
Nicolena Russo
Shrewsbury:
Ryan Griffin
Southborough:
Colin Kessinger
Westborough:
Sofia Ramirez-Granick
Zachary Webster
Grade 10, Highest Honors
Hudson:
Camren Cooper
Raquel Gomes
Larissa Granger
Anthony Luongo
Keira Madden
Dylan Rebeiro
Jayna Tang
Marlborough:
Jack Brzenk
Mia Gonzalez
Gabriela Pereira
Janthony Rivera Santiago
Heydi Velasquez Garcia
Mary Zouharis
Northborough:
Lara El-Amme Pingitore
Shrewsbury:
Isla Marija Bukow
Jack Casillo
Haley Erickson
Jenna Grenier
Allison Hatcher
Edriel Paulino Fernandez
Grade 9, Highest Honors
Hudson:
Liam Clohecy
Aidan Miller
Cianna Piso
Kallia Piso
Olivia Russell
Luca Silver
Isabella Sutherland
Marlborough:
Declan Allen
Andrew Benway
Sarah Ciavattone
Laura Kilpatrick
Ashley Pu Calderon
Ethan Reed
Zoey Savitzky
Katherine Taylor
Victoria Villar
Shrewsbury:
Meredith Agneta
Erin Kaye
Chelsea Mayone
Cecelia Robinson
Southborough:
Alexis Ellis,
Jesse Tokaya
Westborough:
Pamela Goncalves
Kaua Rissato Nobrega
Grade 12, High Honors
Hudson:
Erin Bourque
Jaxon Capobianco
Sarah Moura
Patrick O’Brien
Brady Sawyer
Marlborough:
Gabriel Arroyo
Ashley Carbajal Monroy
Luiz Felipe Correia
Chyanne Malik
Shrewsbury:
Matthew Brinkmann
Ava Matkins
Anika Patel
Southborough:
Mylena Bovo
Justin Thompson
Grade 11, High Honors
Hudson:
Tyler Abbondanzio
Zachary Gogan
Samella Goncalves
Tatiana Resendes
Marlborough:
Ryan Culkin
Eric Edwards
Zachary Gentile-Magoon
Yacairy Mercedes Familia
Leandro Zakaitis
Shrewsbury:
Shayne Goldsmith
Lilliana Gulbicki
Grade 10, High Honors
Hudson:
Evan Bushey
Jhohan Cano Raigoza
Victoria Maldonado
Emma Nelson
Marlborough:
Kathleen Azevedo
Erin Blanchard
Diogo Brito
Shanery Burgos Velez
Lily Desimone
Evan Dube
Blake Lupien
Johnathan Morales
Nick Oliveira
Cody Pare
Northborough:
Ryan Guitard
Danika McLaughlin
Grade 9, High Honors
Hudson:
Brady Friend
Andrew Melo
Carla Miranda
Marlborough:
Skye Bresnahan
Bianca Brito
Katerine Godoy Gonzalez
Andrew Hart
Shrewsbury:
Landon Herard
Geoffrey Mann
Vance Pehl
Westborough:
Vitoria Borges
Grade 12, Honors
Hudson:
Derek Flood
Emma Fondas
Reannah Foster
Julia Hache
Rachel Leibowitz
Nathan Medeiros
Adin Monteiro
Joshua Ogar
Felicia Rodrigues
Benjamin Sherman
Marlborough:
Milena Castaneda Lopez
Citlali Ceja Carrero
Lucas Coelho Da Silva
Michael Ray Davenport
Fatima Diaz
Dylan Goulet
Bridget Hayes
Veronica Ighovoyivwi
Kevyn Jorge
Blake Lindgren
Madison Minghella-Paige
Monica Morales-Marroquin
Alexander Rodriguez Turell
Alexa Stuka
Northborough:
Jennifer Chernisky
Manuel Colon
Shrewsbury:
Matthew Clarke
Christopher Cordero
Benjamin Gaston
Benjamin Kelly
Alexio Monteiro
Westborough:
Brian Solis
Grade 11, Honors
Hudson:
Ethan Bushey
Kaidence Canty
Thomas Collins
Jake Figueiredo
Brian McGrath
Fernando Rivera
Isaac Rykbost
Kayley Shea
Liam Weagle
Marlborough:
RA’Kaiya Alexis
Larissa Banks
Rachel Chetwynd
Jayden Chiasson
Emanuel Gentile-Magoon
Thomas Healy
Vitoria Marcolino Vieira
Alandra Pettigrew
Zachary Petty
Kanata Tanaka
Jhefte Vieira
Northborough:
Viktoriya Kebartas
Crystal Lindquist
Muhammad Sall
Mark Stamoulis
Shrewsbury:
William Jones
Anthony Nolle
Madison Taubinger
Southborough:
Jacob Prior
Kaeya Prior
Westborough:
Kathryn Carew
Henry Christensen
Brandon Newton
Rachel Sommerville
Grade 10, Honors
Hudson:
Maria Araujo de Aquino
Emily Brennion
Gianna Foster
Stephan Harlow
Juliana Jardini
Michelle Krieg
Adrian Lugo
Aiden Ly
Tristan Parsons
Ariana Tavares
Matthias Tucker
Krystal Walsh
Marlborough:
Darelin Aguilar-Mayen
Arianna Baia
Emily Cambara-Agreda
Andrea Cardenas
Heliodoro Carias Rodriguez
Therese Cosco
David DePaula
Luke Feddersohn
Joseph Florendo
Gabriel Goncalves Lopes
Alexis Hughes
Nicole Keher
Jack Lopez Salazar
Tyler Mackey
Edmee McCarthy
Sarah Meyer
Kyara Reina
Rachel Russo
Ashley Sanchez
Melissa Sanchez
Thiago Somaio
Anthony Tupper
Izaiah Velazquez De Jesus
Jully Anne Viana
Northborough:
John Pirozzi
Amber Sweetsir
Shrewsbury:
Deven Champy
Janie Labbe
Kiira Maloney
Liam O’Brien
Kealany Sanchez
Southborough:
Ian Cage
Westborough:
Joel Zengotita-Archila
Marcos Zengotita-Archila
Grade 9, Honors
Hudson:
Kiera Avila
Mia Huff
Briana Melo
Mia Resendes
Eliza Tardif
Amanda Trudel
Sydney Yorston
Marlborough:
Samara Alves Santos
Jalissa Araniz Khweis
Karina Atocha
Astarekegn Barth
Jeffrey Carbajal Monroy
Wendy Cupil Sacalxot
Rachel Dallamora
Lavinia De Araujo
Giulia De Luca Andrade
Brian Decruz
Kasey Espino
Emilia Johnston
Jessica Knollenberg
Isabel Lara Montenegro
Luna Lopez Santos
Kiran Lorch
Michaela Menear
Caio Moraes
Megan O’Leary
Caden Oulette
Amanda Pereira
Cole Ponte
Kylie Rabelo
Colton Ross
Milla Santos Nunes
Arthur Santos Silva
Gabriel Souza
Luiz Valdir Da Silva
Gerson Vega
Northborough:
Max Deluty
Grace Gugino
Branden Speranza
Shrewsbury:
Gabriel Freitas
Elizabeth Tetreault
Southborough:
Adriana Martinez Albino
Westborough:
Maria Brum Da Silva
Maxie Cabrera Tkaczuk
Christian Crisano
Cam Hebert
Katherine Tovar